Monday, October 27, 2008

Mini Me Survivez Another Hair Day





so of course it waz that time again & *Mini Me* were going @ it cuz she thinkz or rather wantz 2 wear her hair flat ironed....i told her HELL NO!!!....she got away with rockin it n a bun 2day 2 skool cuz she didnt feel like sittin yesterday...nor did i feel like braiding cuz we got off 2 a l8 start...blah....@ n e rate, she tried 2 pull the *alligator tearz* routine on me, but of course i wasnt having it....i hate getting up n the morning period, let alone 2 do some xtra xtra thick hair & i waz fit 2 b tied thiz mornin when i had 2 do just that....besidez, im extremely lazy....yall dont hear me tho....lol....but um ya she got that crop dun up n straight cornrowz az usual, & n the spirit of halloween i decided 2 go with the orange & black beadz....LORD knoz she doesnt have any clothez n those colorz, but um o well...got some other stuff 2 blog about but i'll do those post separately...l8r gatorz...

4 hair-a-maniacz added their 2 centz:

Charmaine October 29, 2008 at 6:32 AM  

Cute braids as usual! I could just imagine how all that hair would be straightened!! It'd be so pretty!

Hair-A-Mania.Dot.Com October 29, 2008 at 8:42 AM  

thx charmaine...ya she can imagine 2...2 bad she wont b finding out n e time soon...ahahahaha...

Charmaine October 29, 2008 at 8:49 AM  

Ha ha...you need to stop Bossay.

Hair-A-Mania.Dot.Com October 31, 2008 at 7:14 AM  

girllllllllllllllll if u onlee knew...she iz 2 dam much...2 grown....azz iz bigger than minez...smh....

Bring That Beat Back...


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

About This Blog

Blog Archive

  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP