Sunday, December 21, 2008

Proclaimz Natural 7 Olive Oil: The Remix


What They Say
Proclaim Natural 7 Olive Oil moisturizes dry skin and infuses brilliant shine and luster to dull hair. Can be used as hair, bath, body, and massage oil
Leaves hair shiny and easy to manage
Made from natural extracts
Daily hot oil treatment

This multi-purpose oil is enriched with olive oil, Grapeseed oil, Jojoba oil, Sweet almond oil and other natural botanicals. Olive oil has been known for its nourishing and antioxidant properties.

What I Say
now ive already done a review on thiz oil 4 my hair awhile ago...i luv thiz dam oil 2 death...since ive been back 2 cali tho, ive been adding it 2 my bath water bcuz the water out here seemz 2 b hard & a tad bit drying 2 my skin...dam dam dam if my skin iz not ultra soft when i get outta da tub...im soooo heavy handed with my productz, that i used up the balance of it & had 2 make a mad dash 2 sallyz 2day so that i could *re-up* on my staple....luckily 4 me it waz buy 2 get 1 free, so u kno i waz 2 dam thrilled...i actually smelled their plain natural 7 oil & i think i may try that next time....hell i may even go back tomorrow & pick up a bottle or 2...i got minez 4 about $2.99 with my sallyz card & itz a nice size bottle...mmmmm mmmmm mmmm im soooo n luv with the dam smell of thiz oil itz ridiculouz...when i 1st bought thiz out n florida i used it on my hair & my body when i would get outta the shower....the smell iz so dam invigorating...smh...imma bout 2 go & immerse thiz azz n the tub rite now with my natural 7 olive oil...lol....ill hollaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa....

4 hair-a-maniacz added their 2 centz:

Traycee December 28, 2008 at 11:06 PM  

The oils listed sounds good....

2BOSSAY January 1, 2009 at 12:15 AM  

ya i luv thiz oil 2 death...

bmrs.thomas,  January 3, 2009 at 3:40 PM  

Ive just purchase this oil today from sallys in im in love.....

2BOSSAY January 3, 2009 at 5:09 PM  

oooo good...itz the bombay....lol

Bring That Beat Back...


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

About This Blog

Blog Archive

  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP