Saturday, December 20, 2008

Roadtrip Finale, Curlz Gone Wrong, & 2Bossay, Kennisha, & Traycee In The L.B.C.

alright so i finally made it back 2 killa kali, the state where they kill safe & sound...thanku JESUS...that trip waz something else....@ 1 point we didnt even think that we would make it back safely 4 fear of the dam truck & trailer tippin ova...smh...traveling across country aint no dam joke...but itz definitely an experience 2 say the least..yez i kno im about a week late on posting thiz blog...hell im tryna get back n2 the swing of thingz...eva since i touched down, ive been on a mission everyday non stop...nothing like when i waz n florida...lol...wow wat a difference a state makez rite?....wompwompwomp...so my girl kennisha from K.I.S.S. came out here 4 a few dayz 2 handle some bizznezz, so her, Traycee (K.I.S.S.'s almighty creator), their s/o'z & myself all got a chance 2 hang out 4 a few hourz b4 kennisha dashed back across the country...i had been talking 2 them both online & on the fone 4 monthz & monthz now & 2 finally get a chance 2 meet them waz pricelezz...good folkz r hard 2 find these dayz, especially *real* onez...we had a good time hanging out n the lbc, in spite of the cold weather....my hair waz 2 dam thru by the time i got back 2 the tilt tho...omg i couldnt believe every dam curl had fallen & my hair waz like a BIG azz poof ball...o well, nothing a lil heat & some rollerz cant help....but um ya i enjoyed myself 2nite & im glad i waz able 2 meet some good peepz that i'll probably kno 4 yearz....shoutout 2 traycee & kennisha...kennisha get home safe!!!!!...here'z a few picz of uz freezing r asses off n long beach....until next time folkz....l8rzzzzzzzzzz...

a comic strip!

4 hair-a-maniacz added their 2 centz:

laughing808 December 21, 2008 at 8:20 AM  

glad to hear you made it safely....

2BOSSAY December 21, 2008 at 8:56 AM  

thx...im glad we made it safely...

prettysunshyne December 22, 2008 at 7:58 AM  

YAY!!!! She's back!!! [waves @ bossay]..idk why i'm all excited..it ain't like i live in Cali...lol...glad ya'll had a safe trip back :o)

2BOSSAY December 23, 2008 at 1:26 AM  

lol...thx sunshyne..im glad we made it n 1 piece

Bring That Beat Back...


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

About This Blog

Blog Archive

  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP