Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Babe'z Big Chop....

okee so like n my previouz post, i had explained that *Babe* haz been on my bumper over the past few monthz 2 cut hiz dreadful endz...im like man, i waz just lookin @ hiz hair like i dont wanna...just 2 wash, condition, dry, & braid hiz hair iz an all day extravaganza okee?...ugh, he haz the prettiest hair eva, but bcuz of the thicknezz, & the length it doesnt make it a *job*...itz more like an *adventure*...fast forward 2 yesterday, & i had 2 get on my grind 2 do wat needed 2 b done...so i had 2 flat iron ALL that dam hair b4 i could even cut it...hiz hair when straight, iz like *Real'z* from the real/chance of luv show...both n thicknezz & n length although i think real haz him beat by about a few inchez, but not that much...lol...hiz hair waz oooo so silky, but the endz?....omg, they were like brittle azz sand paper or some other undescribable shit....i tried 2 take off @ least 2 inchez, but he wasnt going 4 that...imagine a big azz man crying over some dead azz hair that can grow back n a few monthz....wowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww....hiz hair growz like weedz mind u...ugh, he makez me sick....@ n e rate, i told him i guezz we'll just have 2 trim it up every other month or so from thiz point forward since he waz being a crybaby about the situation...blah...he getz on my dam nervez....i dont really have a b4 shot of when it waz straightened...so these picz will have 2 do....everything waz taken yesterday...the 1st pic iz after it air dried...the 2nd pic iz after hiz back waz cut...& the last 1 iz the final result...happy dayz r here again, now that im finished...l8r gatorz!

a comic strip!

5 hair-a-maniacz added their 2 centz:

Sunshyne November 19, 2008 at 4:49 PM  

Beautiful is an understatement!! You did an awesome job.

Charmaine November 19, 2008 at 5:22 PM  

looks great bossay!!! looks like it took a minute but the trim looks good.

Traycee November 19, 2008 at 9:07 PM  

Beautiful....And the cut looks great...

be-you-tifulfaces November 20, 2008 at 4:01 AM  

Girl, you need to post his regimen. It looks great!

Hair-A-Mania.Dot.Com November 20, 2008 at 5:40 AM  

thx ladiez....i told yall it wasnt a job, more like a dam adventure...lol...@be you, wat regimen?...u should c it rite now, lookin a dam mess after ALL that work i did...basically he'z n cornrowz most of the time...i usually just d/c him on the dayz that he'z ready 2 get hiz hair done & thatz it...nothin major...im so jealouz of hiz hair...

Bring That Beat Back...


Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

About This Blog

Blog Archive

  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP